Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
---- Position Name Email
Fall Sports ---- ---- ----
Football Head Coach Adam Goodvin
  Assistant Coach - head freshman coach Austin Hauser
  Assistant Coach - Varsity Offensive Line Doug Bacon dbacon@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
  Assistant Coach - Assistant 9th Grade Coach Dan Cibula
  Assistant Coach - Varsity Defensive Line Tim Faircloth tsf6401@rocketmail.com
  Assistant Coach - Varsity Linebackers/D Coordinator Duncan Ferch
  Assistant Coach - Sophomore Coach Kellyn Fogarty
  Assistant Coach - Varsity DB Coach Ryan Dalton rdalton@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
  Assistant Coach - Sophomore Coach James Christensen jchristensen1@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
  Assistant Coach - freshmen assistant Mark Hauser
       
Volleyball Head Coach Kaylee Peschong
  Assistant Coach Scott Ranck
  Assistant Coach Marsha Schultz
  Assistant Coach Open Open
  Assistant Coach Open Open
---- ---- ----  
Boys Cross Country Head Coach Chad Pietig
Girls Cross Country Head Coach Stacy O'Hare
Fall Cheer Head Coach Sindey Gard
Boys Golf Head Coach Lucas Johnson
  Assistant Coach Ben Wollam
Girls Swimming Head Coach Angie Nelson
  Assistant Coach Leah Barkema
Winter Sports ---- ---- ----
Boys Basketball Head Coach Michael Appel
  Head Sophomore Coach Austin Hauser
  Varsity Assistant Coach Ryan O'Neal
  Varsity Assistant Coach Mark Hauser
  Assistant Sophomore Joey Stonner
  Assistant 9th Grade Coach Tim Johnson
  Head Assistant 9th Coach Todd Kluver
  Volunteer Basketball Coach Brynjar Brynjarsson
Girls Basketball Head Coach Brian Murphy
  Assistant Coach - JV 2 Coach/assistant varsity Scott Johannes
  Assistant Coach - JV Coach/assistant varsity Megan Heitmann
  Assistant Coach - JV Coach/assistant varsity Sarah Sponder
Basketball Cheer Head Coach Sindey Gard
Wrestling Cheer Head Coach Open Open
Dance Head Coach Tanya Kenner
Wrestling Head Coach Mike Mann
  Assistant Coach Kyle Miller
  Assistant Coach
Michael Burgos
  Volunteer Wrestling Coach Luke Cross
  Assistant Coach Jeremy Bjelland
Boys/Girls Bowling Head Coach Don Wilder, Jr.
  Volunteer Coach Dustin Peterson  
Boys Swimming Head Coach Mike Loupee
  Assistant Coach Leah Barkema
Spring Sports ---- ---- -----
Girls Track and Field Head Coach Chad Pietig
  Assistant Coach Heath Nichols
  Assistant Coach Mark Esquivel
  Assistant Coach Leah Barkema
  Assistant Coach Duncan Ferch
Boys Track and Field Head Coach Doug Bacon
  Assistant Coach Khor Kong
  Assistant Coach Kellyn Fogarty
  Assistant Coach Adam Goodvin
  Assistant Coach Mike Eggleston
Boys Soccer Head Coach Scott Johannes
  Assistant Coach Jeff Niedermann
  Assistant Coach David Hatch
  Assistant Coach Open Open
  Volunteer Coach Pablo Cuevas Montes  
Girls Soccer Head Coach Stacey Galema
  Assistant Coach Mike Garrels
  Assistant Coach Allie Osmundson
  Assistant Coach Open Open
Girls Tennis Head Coach Open Open
  Assistant Coach Chad Spear
Boys Tennis Head Coach James Christensen
  Assistant Coach Tim Faircloth
  Assistant Coach Ryan Dalton
Girls Golf Head Coach Lucas Johnson
  Assistant Coach Kathy Cox
Summer Sports ---- ----  
Baseball Head Coach Derek Wrage
  Assistant Coach Kevin Goodman
  Assistant Coach JT Adams
  Assistant Coach Will Henson
       
Softball Head Coach Jim Palmer
  Assistant Coach John Augstine
  Assistant Coach Morgan Benthin
  Assistant Coach Open Open
       
Strength/Conditioning Head Coach Allen Mann