Date | Time | Event | Opponent | Location | Score | Game Summary | W/L | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
941184 | 08/07/23 | TBD | First day of Practice | IGHSAU |
Marshalltown High School | |||
926294 | 08/22/23 | 07:15 PM | Match |
Ames |
Marshalltown High School | |||
926295 | 08/29/23 | 07:15 PM | Match |
Des Moines Hoover |
Des Moines Hoover High School | |||
941185 | 08/31/23 | 05:00 PM | Invitational | Solon Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Columbus CatholicSolon Waverly-Shell Rock |
Marshalltown High School | |||
941185 | Columbus Catholic Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Columbus CatholicSolon Waverly-Shell Rock |
|||||||
941185 | Waverly-Shell Rock Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Columbus CatholicSolon Waverly-Shell Rock |
|||||||
926298 | 09/05/23 | 07:15 PM | Match |
Mason City |
Marshalltown High School | |||
941186 | 09/09/23 | 08:00 AM | Invitational |
Cedar Rapids Jefferson Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Southeast PolkAdel DeSoto Minburn CSD Ankeny Centennial High School Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln Des Moines East Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Indianola Cedar Rapids Jefferson North Polk Oskaloosa Pella Urbandale Waukee Waukee Northwest WDM Valley |
Southeast Polk High School | Game Summary |
||
941186 | Waukee Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Southeast PolkAdel DeSoto Minburn CSD Ankeny Centennial High School Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln Des Moines East Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Indianola Cedar Rapids Jefferson North Polk Oskaloosa Pella Urbandale Waukee Waukee Northwest WDM Valley |
|||||||
941186 | Urbandale Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Southeast PolkAdel DeSoto Minburn CSD Ankeny Centennial High School Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln Des Moines East Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Indianola Cedar Rapids Jefferson North Polk Oskaloosa Pella Urbandale Waukee Waukee Northwest WDM Valley |
|||||||
941186 | Des Moines East Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Southeast PolkAdel DeSoto Minburn CSD Ankeny Centennial High School Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln Des Moines East Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Indianola Cedar Rapids Jefferson North Polk Oskaloosa Pella Urbandale Waukee Waukee Northwest WDM Valley |
|||||||
941186 | Southeast Polk Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Southeast PolkAdel DeSoto Minburn CSD Ankeny Centennial High School Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln Des Moines East Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Indianola Cedar Rapids Jefferson North Polk Oskaloosa Pella Urbandale Waukee Waukee Northwest WDM Valley |
|||||||
941186 | WDM Valley Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Southeast PolkAdel DeSoto Minburn CSD Ankeny Centennial High School Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln Des Moines East Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Indianola Cedar Rapids Jefferson North Polk Oskaloosa Pella Urbandale Waukee Waukee Northwest WDM Valley |
|||||||
941186 | Indianola Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Southeast PolkAdel DeSoto Minburn CSD Ankeny Centennial High School Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln Des Moines East Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Indianola Cedar Rapids Jefferson North Polk Oskaloosa Pella Urbandale Waukee Waukee Northwest WDM Valley |
|||||||
941186 | Ankeny Centennial High School Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Southeast PolkAdel DeSoto Minburn CSD Ankeny Centennial High School Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln Des Moines East Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Indianola Cedar Rapids Jefferson North Polk Oskaloosa Pella Urbandale Waukee Waukee Northwest WDM Valley |
|||||||
941186 | Pella Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Southeast PolkAdel DeSoto Minburn CSD Ankeny Centennial High School Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln Des Moines East Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Indianola Cedar Rapids Jefferson North Polk Oskaloosa Pella Urbandale Waukee Waukee Northwest WDM Valley |
|||||||
941186 | Oskaloosa Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Southeast PolkAdel DeSoto Minburn CSD Ankeny Centennial High School Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln Des Moines East Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Indianola Cedar Rapids Jefferson North Polk Oskaloosa Pella Urbandale Waukee Waukee Northwest WDM Valley |
|||||||
941186 | North Polk Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Southeast PolkAdel DeSoto Minburn CSD Ankeny Centennial High School Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln Des Moines East Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Indianola Cedar Rapids Jefferson North Polk Oskaloosa Pella Urbandale Waukee Waukee Northwest WDM Valley |
|||||||
941186 | Waukee Northwest Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Southeast PolkAdel DeSoto Minburn CSD Ankeny Centennial High School Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln Des Moines East Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Indianola Cedar Rapids Jefferson North Polk Oskaloosa Pella Urbandale Waukee Waukee Northwest WDM Valley |
|||||||
941186 | Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Southeast PolkAdel DeSoto Minburn CSD Ankeny Centennial High School Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln Des Moines East Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Indianola Cedar Rapids Jefferson North Polk Oskaloosa Pella Urbandale Waukee Waukee Northwest WDM Valley |
|||||||
941186 | Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Southeast PolkAdel DeSoto Minburn CSD Ankeny Centennial High School Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln Des Moines East Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Indianola Cedar Rapids Jefferson North Polk Oskaloosa Pella Urbandale Waukee Waukee Northwest WDM Valley |
|||||||
941186 | Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Southeast PolkAdel DeSoto Minburn CSD Ankeny Centennial High School Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln Des Moines East Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Indianola Cedar Rapids Jefferson North Polk Oskaloosa Pella Urbandale Waukee Waukee Northwest WDM Valley |
|||||||
947809 | 09/16/23 | 09:00 AM | Invitational |
Waterloo East Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Waterloo WestCedar Falls Hudson - Iowa Waterloo East Western Dubuque |
Waterloo West High School | Game Summary |
||
947809 | Cedar Falls Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Waterloo WestCedar Falls Hudson - Iowa Waterloo East Western Dubuque |
|||||||
947809 | Waterloo West Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Waterloo WestCedar Falls Hudson - Iowa Waterloo East Western Dubuque |
|||||||
947809 | Hudson - Iowa Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Waterloo WestCedar Falls Hudson - Iowa Waterloo East Western Dubuque |
|||||||
947809 | Western Dubuque Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Waterloo WestCedar Falls Hudson - Iowa Waterloo East Western Dubuque |
|||||||
926300 | 09/19/23 | 07:15 PM | Match |
Fort Dodge |
Fort Dodge High School | |||
947807 | 09/23/23 | 09:00 AM | Invitational |
Cedar Falls Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Cedar FallsWest Delaware Columbus Catholic Dowling Catholic Fort Dodge Grundy Center Janesville Linn-Mar Osage Prairie Urbandale Washington (Cedar Rapids) Waterloo West Waukee Northwest |
University of Northern Iowa | Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Invitational TR Info : Leaves : 6:45am Dismissal : 6:30am Return : Other Notes: Varsity Tiger Invitational - Location is WRC/PEC building at UNI |
||
947807 | Waterloo West Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Cedar FallsWest Delaware Columbus Catholic Dowling Catholic Fort Dodge Grundy Center Janesville Linn-Mar Osage Prairie Urbandale Washington (Cedar Rapids) Waterloo West Waukee Northwest |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:45am Dismissal : 6:30am Return : Other Notes: Varsity Tiger Invitational - Location is WRC/PEC building at UNI |
||||||
947807 | Linn-Mar Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Cedar FallsWest Delaware Columbus Catholic Dowling Catholic Fort Dodge Grundy Center Janesville Linn-Mar Osage Prairie Urbandale Washington (Cedar Rapids) Waterloo West Waukee Northwest |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:45am Dismissal : 6:30am Return : Other Notes: Varsity Tiger Invitational - Location is WRC/PEC building at UNI |
||||||
947807 | West Delaware Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Cedar FallsWest Delaware Columbus Catholic Dowling Catholic Fort Dodge Grundy Center Janesville Linn-Mar Osage Prairie Urbandale Washington (Cedar Rapids) Waterloo West Waukee Northwest |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:45am Dismissal : 6:30am Return : Other Notes: Varsity Tiger Invitational - Location is WRC/PEC building at UNI |
||||||
947807 | Columbus Catholic Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Cedar FallsWest Delaware Columbus Catholic Dowling Catholic Fort Dodge Grundy Center Janesville Linn-Mar Osage Prairie Urbandale Washington (Cedar Rapids) Waterloo West Waukee Northwest |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:45am Dismissal : 6:30am Return : Other Notes: Varsity Tiger Invitational - Location is WRC/PEC building at UNI |
||||||
947807 | Urbandale Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Cedar FallsWest Delaware Columbus Catholic Dowling Catholic Fort Dodge Grundy Center Janesville Linn-Mar Osage Prairie Urbandale Washington (Cedar Rapids) Waterloo West Waukee Northwest |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:45am Dismissal : 6:30am Return : Other Notes: Varsity Tiger Invitational - Location is WRC/PEC building at UNI |
||||||
947807 | Fort Dodge Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Cedar FallsWest Delaware Columbus Catholic Dowling Catholic Fort Dodge Grundy Center Janesville Linn-Mar Osage Prairie Urbandale Washington (Cedar Rapids) Waterloo West Waukee Northwest |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:45am Dismissal : 6:30am Return : Other Notes: Varsity Tiger Invitational - Location is WRC/PEC building at UNI |
||||||
947807 | Dowling Catholic Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Cedar FallsWest Delaware Columbus Catholic Dowling Catholic Fort Dodge Grundy Center Janesville Linn-Mar Osage Prairie Urbandale Washington (Cedar Rapids) Waterloo West Waukee Northwest |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:45am Dismissal : 6:30am Return : Other Notes: Varsity Tiger Invitational - Location is WRC/PEC building at UNI |
||||||
947807 | Waukee Northwest Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Cedar FallsWest Delaware Columbus Catholic Dowling Catholic Fort Dodge Grundy Center Janesville Linn-Mar Osage Prairie Urbandale Washington (Cedar Rapids) Waterloo West Waukee Northwest |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:45am Dismissal : 6:30am Return : Other Notes: Varsity Tiger Invitational - Location is WRC/PEC building at UNI |
||||||
947807 | Grundy Center Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Cedar FallsWest Delaware Columbus Catholic Dowling Catholic Fort Dodge Grundy Center Janesville Linn-Mar Osage Prairie Urbandale Washington (Cedar Rapids) Waterloo West Waukee Northwest |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:45am Dismissal : 6:30am Return : Other Notes: Varsity Tiger Invitational - Location is WRC/PEC building at UNI |
||||||
947807 | Prairie Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Cedar FallsWest Delaware Columbus Catholic Dowling Catholic Fort Dodge Grundy Center Janesville Linn-Mar Osage Prairie Urbandale Washington (Cedar Rapids) Waterloo West Waukee Northwest |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:45am Dismissal : 6:30am Return : Other Notes: Varsity Tiger Invitational - Location is WRC/PEC building at UNI |
||||||
947807 | Washington (Cedar Rapids) Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Cedar FallsWest Delaware Columbus Catholic Dowling Catholic Fort Dodge Grundy Center Janesville Linn-Mar Osage Prairie Urbandale Washington (Cedar Rapids) Waterloo West Waukee Northwest |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:45am Dismissal : 6:30am Return : Other Notes: Varsity Tiger Invitational - Location is WRC/PEC building at UNI |
||||||
947807 | Janesville Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Cedar FallsWest Delaware Columbus Catholic Dowling Catholic Fort Dodge Grundy Center Janesville Linn-Mar Osage Prairie Urbandale Washington (Cedar Rapids) Waterloo West Waukee Northwest |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:45am Dismissal : 6:30am Return : Other Notes: Varsity Tiger Invitational - Location is WRC/PEC building at UNI |
||||||
947807 | Osage Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Cedar FallsWest Delaware Columbus Catholic Dowling Catholic Fort Dodge Grundy Center Janesville Linn-Mar Osage Prairie Urbandale Washington (Cedar Rapids) Waterloo West Waukee Northwest |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 6:45am Dismissal : 6:30am Return : Other Notes: Varsity Tiger Invitational - Location is WRC/PEC building at UNI |
||||||
941189 | 09/25/23 | 04:30 PM | Invitational |
PCM Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Roland StoryKuemper Catholic PCM South Hardin |
Roland-Story High School | Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Invitational TR Info : Leaves : 2:30pm Dismissal : 2:15pm Return : Other Notes: Norsemen Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
||
941189 | Roland Story Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Roland StoryKuemper Catholic PCM South Hardin |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 2:30pm Dismissal : 2:15pm Return : Other Notes: Norsemen Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
||||||
941189 | Kuemper Catholic Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Roland StoryKuemper Catholic PCM South Hardin |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 2:30pm Dismissal : 2:15pm Return : Other Notes: Norsemen Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
||||||
941189 | South Hardin Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Roland StoryKuemper Catholic PCM South Hardin |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 2:30pm Dismissal : 2:15pm Return : Other Notes: Norsemen Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
||||||
926301 | 09/26/23 | 07:15 PM | Match |
Des Moines North |
Marshalltown High School | |||
926302 | 10/03/23 | 07:15 PM | Match |
Waterloo East |
Waterloo East High School | |||
947826 | 10/07/23 | 09:00 AM | Invitational | Ottumwa Multiple Schools Opponent Schools OskaloosaChariton Fairfield Mid Prairie Mount Pleasant North Mahaska Junior-Senior Ottumwa Pella Christian |
Oskaloosa High School | Game Summary |
||
947826 | Oskaloosa Multiple Schools Opponent Schools OskaloosaChariton Fairfield Mid Prairie Mount Pleasant North Mahaska Junior-Senior Ottumwa Pella Christian |
|||||||
947826 | Fairfield Multiple Schools Opponent Schools OskaloosaChariton Fairfield Mid Prairie Mount Pleasant North Mahaska Junior-Senior Ottumwa Pella Christian |
|||||||
947826 | North Mahaska Junior-Senior Multiple Schools Opponent Schools OskaloosaChariton Fairfield Mid Prairie Mount Pleasant North Mahaska Junior-Senior Ottumwa Pella Christian |
|||||||
947826 | Pella Christian Multiple Schools Opponent Schools OskaloosaChariton Fairfield Mid Prairie Mount Pleasant North Mahaska Junior-Senior Ottumwa Pella Christian |
|||||||
947826 | Mid Prairie Multiple Schools Opponent Schools OskaloosaChariton Fairfield Mid Prairie Mount Pleasant North Mahaska Junior-Senior Ottumwa Pella Christian |
|||||||
947826 | Mount Pleasant Multiple Schools Opponent Schools OskaloosaChariton Fairfield Mid Prairie Mount Pleasant North Mahaska Junior-Senior Ottumwa Pella Christian |
|||||||
947826 | Chariton Multiple Schools Opponent Schools OskaloosaChariton Fairfield Mid Prairie Mount Pleasant North Mahaska Junior-Senior Ottumwa Pella Christian |
|||||||
926304 | 10/10/23 | 07:15 PM | Match |
Des Moines Roosevelt |
Des Moines Roosevelt High School | |||
926305 | 10/14/23 | 08:30 AM | Invitational |
Ottumwa Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Des Moines EastAmes Des Moines North Fort Dodge Des Moines Hoover Des Moines Lincoln Mason City Ottumwa Des Moines Roosevelt Waterloo East |
Ames High School | Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Invitational TR Info : Leaves : 7:15am Dismissal : 7:00am Return : Other Notes: Iowa Alliance Conference Tournament SIlver @ DM East Gold @ Ames |
||
926305 | Waterloo East Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Des Moines EastAmes Des Moines North Fort Dodge Des Moines Hoover Des Moines Lincoln Mason City Ottumwa Des Moines Roosevelt Waterloo East |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 7:15am Dismissal : 7:00am Return : Other Notes: Iowa Alliance Conference Tournament SIlver @ DM East Gold @ Ames |
||||||
926305 | Des Moines East Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Des Moines EastAmes Des Moines North Fort Dodge Des Moines Hoover Des Moines Lincoln Mason City Ottumwa Des Moines Roosevelt Waterloo East |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 7:15am Dismissal : 7:00am Return : Other Notes: Iowa Alliance Conference Tournament SIlver @ DM East Gold @ Ames |
||||||
926305 | Des Moines North Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Des Moines EastAmes Des Moines North Fort Dodge Des Moines Hoover Des Moines Lincoln Mason City Ottumwa Des Moines Roosevelt Waterloo East |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 7:15am Dismissal : 7:00am Return : Other Notes: Iowa Alliance Conference Tournament SIlver @ DM East Gold @ Ames |
||||||
926305 | Des Moines Lincoln Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Des Moines EastAmes Des Moines North Fort Dodge Des Moines Hoover Des Moines Lincoln Mason City Ottumwa Des Moines Roosevelt Waterloo East |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 7:15am Dismissal : 7:00am Return : Other Notes: Iowa Alliance Conference Tournament SIlver @ DM East Gold @ Ames |
||||||
926305 | Fort Dodge Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Des Moines EastAmes Des Moines North Fort Dodge Des Moines Hoover Des Moines Lincoln Mason City Ottumwa Des Moines Roosevelt Waterloo East |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 7:15am Dismissal : 7:00am Return : Other Notes: Iowa Alliance Conference Tournament SIlver @ DM East Gold @ Ames |
||||||
926305 | Mason City Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Des Moines EastAmes Des Moines North Fort Dodge Des Moines Hoover Des Moines Lincoln Mason City Ottumwa Des Moines Roosevelt Waterloo East |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 7:15am Dismissal : 7:00am Return : Other Notes: Iowa Alliance Conference Tournament SIlver @ DM East Gold @ Ames |
||||||
926305 | Des Moines Roosevelt Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Des Moines EastAmes Des Moines North Fort Dodge Des Moines Hoover Des Moines Lincoln Mason City Ottumwa Des Moines Roosevelt Waterloo East |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 7:15am Dismissal : 7:00am Return : Other Notes: Iowa Alliance Conference Tournament SIlver @ DM East Gold @ Ames |
||||||
926305 | Ames Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Des Moines EastAmes Des Moines North Fort Dodge Des Moines Hoover Des Moines Lincoln Mason City Ottumwa Des Moines Roosevelt Waterloo East |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 7:15am Dismissal : 7:00am Return : Other Notes: Iowa Alliance Conference Tournament SIlver @ DM East Gold @ Ames |
||||||
926305 | Des Moines Hoover Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Des Moines EastAmes Des Moines North Fort Dodge Des Moines Hoover Des Moines Lincoln Mason City Ottumwa Des Moines Roosevelt Waterloo East |
Game SummaryTR Info :
Leaves : 7:15am Dismissal : 7:00am Return : Other Notes: Iowa Alliance Conference Tournament SIlver @ DM East Gold @ Ames |
||||||
959291 | 10/17/23 | 07:00 PM | Regional Tournament |
Des Moines East |
Marshalltown High School | |||
941192 | 10/19/23 | 07:00 PM | Regional Tournament |
Johnston |
Johnston High School | Game Summary |
||
941193 | 10/24/23 | TBD | Regional Tournament | IGHSAU |
TBA | |||
941194 | 10/30/23 | TBD | State Tournament | IGHSAU |
Xtreme Arena Coralville | |||
941195 | 10/31/23 | TBD | State Tournament | IGHSAU |
Xtreme Arena Coralville | |||
941196 | 11/01/23 | TBD | State Tournament | IGHSAU |
Xtreme Arena Coralville | |||
941197 | 11/02/23 | TBD | State Tournament | IGHSAU |
Xtreme Arena Coralville |
Number | Name | Position | Grade |
---|---|---|---|
No Data Found. Please add a student. |